Softball to Host Annual FPU Tournament

Softball to Host Annual FPU Tournament

Chipola Softball will host their annual FPU Classic this weekend, February 10-12, featuring teams from all over the country. 

Games will take place at the Chipola College softball field and at the MERE Complex (3625 Caverns Rd., Marianna, FL 32447)

Entry is $8/day or $20/tournament pass.

 

Classic Schedule:

Thursday, February 9th:

CHIPOLA FIELD:

3PM- Chipola vs. CSI

5PM- Chipola vs. CSI

 

Friday, February 10th:

CHIPOLA FIELD:

9AM- Chipola vs. FL Southwestern 

11AM- Chipola vs. Jeff Davis

1:30PM- Georgia Military vs. Jeff Davis

3:30PM- College of Southern Idaho vs. Gordon

6:00PM- Chipola vs. Salt Lake

 

MERE COMOPLEX FIELD #1:

Noon- Pensacola vs. Wallace Hanceville

2PM- Gulf Coast vs. Central AL

4:30PM- Georgia Military vs. Central AL

6:30PM- Snead State vs. Gordon 

 

MERE COMPLEX FIELD #3:

8AM- Columbia vs. Southern Idaho

10AM- NWFSC vs. Southern Idaho

12:30PM- NWFSC vs. Lake Land

2:30PM- Salt Lake vs. FL Southwestern

5PM- Wallace Hanceville vs. Lake Land

 

MERE COMPLEX FIELD #4:

10AM- Georgia Military vs. Salt Lake

12:30PM- FL Southwestern vs. Columbia

2:30PM- Lake Land vs. Pensacola

4:30PM- Walters State vs. Snead State

6:30PM- Walters State vs. Gulf Coast

 

Saturday, February 11th: 

CHIPOLA FIELD

9AM- Salt Lake vs. Gordon

11AM- Lake Land vs. Walters State

1:30PM- Lake Land vs. Central AL

 

MERE COMPLEX FIELD #1:

8AM- HCC vs. Central AL

10AM- HCC vs. NWFSC

12:30PM- Jeff Davis vs. ABAC

2:30PM- NWFSC vs. ABAC

5PM- NWFSC vs. Central FL

 

MERE COMOPLEX FIELD #3:

8AM- Georgia Military vs. Snead State

10AM- Southern Idaho vs. Snead State

12:30PM- Salt Lake vs. Gulf Coast

2:30PM- Salt Lake vs. Central Florida

 

MERE COMPLEX FIELD #4:

8AM- Walters State vs. Jeff Davis

10AM- Gulf Coast vs. Wallace Hanceville

12:30PM- Georgia Military vs. Wallace Hanceville

2:30PM- TCC vs. Southern Idaho

5PM- TCC vs. Wallace Hanceville

 

MERE COMPLEX FIELD #5:

10AM- Florida Southwestern vs. Pensacola

12:30PM- Florida Southwestern vs. Gordon

2:30PM- Snead State vs. Pensacola 

5PM- Lake Land vs. Gulf Coast

 

Sunday, February 12th:

CHIPOLA FIELD:

9AM- Gordon vs. Chipola

11AM- Gordon vs. HCC

1PM- Chipola vs. HCC

3PM- Chipola vs. Central Florida

 

MERE FIELD #3:

8AM- Central Florida vs. Lakeland

10AM- Central Florida vs. Columbia

 

MERE FIELD #4:

8AM- ABAC vs. Columbia

10AM- ABAC vs. Lakeland